OUR CLIENTS

We are extremely thankful for each and every one of our clients. Here are a few of the many talented people who have allowed us to be a part of their music for the past 30 plus years. If we have overlooked your name please send us an e-mail and we will add you right away.



Clients include:



PRODUCER / ENGINEERS
Mark Bright (Sara Evans), Kenny Beard (Trace Adkins), Steve Albini (Nirvana), Jeff Tomei (Matchbox 20), Adam Kasper (Foo Fighters, Aerosmith), Kasim Sultan, Milton Davis (Dionne Farris "I Know"), John Agnello (Dinosaur Jr.), Frederick Knight ("Ring My Bell"), Ray Reach, Eric Sharper, Chris Thomason (Integrity Music), Chad Robison, George Vinson, Courtney McGukin, CuttingEdge Productions Inc., George W. Stewart, Lo Faber, Renard Hughes, David S. Gaines, Anthony Williams (AntMan Music Productions), Tripp Fancher, Jukka Palonen, Kenny Wallis, Shurlock, William Sankey (Safarec Productions), Antonio Jackson, Charles Harnach, Scott McDavid, Randy Harper, FranMcKendree, Casey Wood


RECORD COMPANIES
Capitol Records, Sony Music, Heartbeat Records, Malaco Records, Drag City Records, Myrrh Records, RCA Records, Aware Records, BMG, Zebra Records, Warner Bros. Records, Magictown Records, Spiritsound Music, Juana Records, Mercy St. Records, Soul 1st Records


COUNTRY and BLUEGRASS
Trace Adkins, Sara Evans, Allen Mark Russell, Jarrod Nichols, Raymond Matthews, Uncle Bud's 'Lectrowood Experience, Shades Mountain Air, John Whitley, Ben Spradley, Parnell Amerson, Kevin Little, Todd Burkhalter, Jeff Jones, Roger Hallmark, Bart Connell, Dixie Gold, Rockin' Country Band, Carol Sandlin, Josh Porter, Dixie Wade, Fiddlin In Th' Parlor (Suzy & Kenny Spencer), Johnny Click, Chris Click, Allison Hutchinson, Tommy Crowder


R&B
Ruben Studdard, David Sea, The Controllers, Eddie Kendrick, Claude McKnight (Take 6), Poonanny, Logan, Timmel Jackson, Alicia Maye, David Camon, Ona Watson, Neverland Randle, Eunjee, Daybreak, Horndogs


ROCK, POP & BLUES
Meat Loaf, Kasim Sulton, Train, The Brook and the Bluff, DRIVER, Zach Sheffield, Banana Blonde, Verbena, Dana, Oteil Burbridge, Gerry Brown, Riverdance, Topper Price, The Spoons, The Catch, James Clark, Evan Hart, Kelly Hart Band, Sonny Tackett, Steve Hines, Roadside Attraction, Gravy, Exibit A, King For A Day, Will Oldham, Palace, GoodwooD, Sofa Q, Blue Routes, Drive South (formerly Southern Mixx), Lavish 3 (formerly Ground Wire), The Happy Burnells, Shotgun Runaway, Backstreet Band, Mystic Knights Of The C., Humdinger, Reliks, Euphoria, Jason Crosby, Downright, Brad Simmons Band, Smothering Holli, Scream Sophie, Suspicious Breed, Proxy, Vicious Circle, Die Mitternaechters, Atticus, Michael Earl, Dum Dum Bullets, Sam Nakos, Poppa Jack, Baby Blaster, Talluah, Shere Khan,Contraband, Elvis tribute artist Reggie Randolph, Phasma (formerly Voodoo Butter), B and the Buzz, Jeff Coopwood, The Thread, Cornerstone, Torin Alter, Charger (formerly Prophecy), Shattered Harvest, Bad Luck Star, Returning Rachel, Beneath, Shelter, Heroic Me, Within Reason, Blue Galaxy String Quartet, Full Throttle, Jered's Law, Crystal Clear Band, JACHE,

Tom Williams, Austin Wesson


METAL
ZENKIL, Crisis Center, FLAX, Demon Engine, Golem, Serrated


JAZZ
Lou "Blue Lou" Marini Jr., Ray Reach, Eric Essix, Cleve Eaton, Gene Bertoncini, Tom Wolfe, Chris Gordon, Chip Crotts, Andy Nevala, Robert Moore, Tommy Stewart, David Jones,  Gary Wheat, Kelley O'Neal, U.A.B. Super Jazz, Scotty Barnhart, Gary Hallquist, Jacksonville State Jazz Ensemble 1, Scott McDavid, The Tuscaloosa Horns, Ves Marable, Charlie Dennard, University Of Alabama Jazz Ensemble, Renaissance Trombone Ensemble, Dena Lipscomb, Dwight Houston, The Joe Giattina Orchestra, New South Jazz Orchestra,

David Amaral, Abe Becker, QBOP, Reginald Jones


CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN
Bryan Duncan, Halo, Chad Robison, Gary Douglas Wright, Trinity, Charles Diggins featuring Queen, Ann Hartmann, David Nashville Jones, Danny Ingram, Jon Michael Ogletree, Dan Wood, Al & Passion Lewis, Bryant Bush, Kevin Williams, Susanna, Son Colored Palette, William Sankey, Greg Hawkins, David Patrick Bryan, Benita Jones, Jeff Morris, Cheri Henley, Sherman Copeland, Faith Harper, Michael Steven Rayborn, Roosevelt Hatcher, Dianne Shaw,  Sharon Mayeux, Earnest Walker, Wade Hammond, Eowyn, Jeff Sauseda, Jason Wallis, Chris Davis, Ashla, Becky Couey, Helene, Berlyn Norris, Bob Wootten, Jeri Tanner, William Wood, Cornerstone Band, Glenn Garrett, Kevin Taylor, E-MAN-U-L, Stigma, REALIFE, Allison Kile, The Wood Brothers, Bobby Stringer, Tammy Swan, Theresa Cosper, Brothers Free, Livin' Witness, Charles Foster, Resurrection, Diakonos, Jeff Hairrell, Kerygma, Edsel Davis, Resurrection, Straight Ahead, All Praise, Vann Burchfield, Teresa Burchfield, Andrew Towe, Will McFarlin, Contender, Jim Hammerly, INNOTOF, Marshall Clary, Proclaim, Randy Stembridge, The Bridge Builders, Jeff Hindman, Sound Of Jubilee, Not By Chance, Messenger, Straight From The Heart, On Purpose, Venandee Hennington, Jude's Appeal, Overflow, Contact Band, Gay Palmer, Tami Pockstaller, Sphere, Rob Perry, George Vinson, Roswell Crush, Ed Berry, Tim Vines, Buckler, Harbor Lights, Kelvin Parker, Thomas Capra, Amy Drinkwater, Bob Wilson, Level 3, Gregory Brown and The Levite Group, Sacrifice, Hidden Element, Nations Cry, Reign, Harmony, Lesser Me, Billy Smith, Doris Lockett, Running Back To Glory, Fragile Existence, Meredith Whiten, Jermaine Cobbs, Broken By The Fallen, Melvin Vinson, Five O'Clock Band, Kara Young, Brok3n, Vickie Truett



GOSPEL
Joe Thrasher,  Katie Sankey, The Alabama Boys, Twice Robin, Thrasher Brothers, Buddy Burton, Don Compton, Buddy Poe, James Blackwood (Blackwood Brothers), Jack Tony (Statesmen Quartet), Redeemed, Abundant Life Ministries/Gregory Brown, Ernest Walker, Roscoe Robinson, Jeanette Bolden and The Spiritual Voices of Birmingham AL, 5 For The Lord, The American Travelers, Wayne Goodwin, The Lamb Family, Steel City Quartet, The Royal Masters,The Smith's, Coleen Beasley, Sweet Harmony, Bob Cain, The Johnson Sisters, The Masters Men, Rev. Walter Ellis and The Country Boys, Uplifted, Southern Harmony, The Southland Quartet,   The Delta Aires, God's Chosen Ones, Rev. Edward Collins, God's Choice Gospel Singers, The Miller Singers, Sensational Sons Of God, Sweet Harmony, All Praise, Red Bates, Leon Westerhouse, Peggy George, Renita Allen Dixon, Trinetta August,  Golden Links, Consetta Brooks, Gwen Helms, Gary Timbs, Feel-N-Fine, The Boles Sisters, The Mashburns,  Evangelist L.A. & Legacy, The Dumpson Family, Cairo Brownsville Community Male Chorus, Fay Richards, Frankie Jackson, The Scott Family, Christian Connection, Hayward Duncan, HARVA, Howard Thompson, Rodney Kelley, Jacksonville FFA, Oak Grove FFA Quartet & String Band, The Gloryland Singers, Forever His,  Wayne Mixon, Trumpet and Keys (featuring Roger Becks & Cheryl Ramsey), Cornerstone, The Tunnell Sisters,  Sonrise, W.F. Chilton, Peace Within, Sincere Gospel Singers, Fresh Anointing, Second Coming, Crossroads, Fred Duncan, Brand New Day, The Chosen Disciples, Dwight C. Moon, Roszetta Johnson, George Carneal, Marie Barnes, Voices Of Faith, Lucy Jones


CHURCHES
Shades Mountain Baptist, Fellowship West, Trinity Life Church, Gardendale's First Baptist, Hunter Street Baptist, First Baptist Church Jackson MS, First Baptist Pleasant Grove, Greenvalley Baptist, Metro Church Of God, Sumiton Church Of God, Briarwood Presbyterian, Parks Hill Full Gospel, East Memorial Baptist, Church at Brook Hills, Peace Baptist, City Of Hope, Agapa Baptist, Homewood Church Of Christ, First Assembly Of God Bessemer, Union Hill Baptist, Producing Faith Ministries, Hopewell Baptist, Trinity UMC, Sixth Ave. Baptist, Dawson Memorial Baptist, Shades Crest Baptist, Lakeside Baptist


RAP
Christopher "Play" Martin, Jermaine Cobbs, G-SPORT, Baby Gangster, $ino, Gigalo Pimpin Inc., X-Zavier, Cloud 9, Slave Ghost, Attitude, Rosa B, B.O.S.S., Da Hoop, KNINE, STO-AWAZ, D'Lo, Mello Max, Southern Roots, Noble Gangsta's, Short-Tee, Criminal, Iceburg Familia, Phat Boo, Simon Armad, Psych, Mello, 2LUE


COMPANIES / ORGANIZATIONS / SCHOOLS
Music Alley, Golden Rule BBQ, SEPIA Inc., WTTO TV, EWTN - Eternal Word Television Network, Auntie Litter & U.S. Inc. JCCEO, Theatre Tuscaloosa Inc., Bevill State Community College, Pleasant Grove High, Simmons Middle School, Homewood Middle School, CAPS, Mississippi University For Women, Calera Dance Academy